mBit Casino Review 2026: 10,000+ Games, 4 BTC Bonus & Daily Cashback

⚠️ Advertising Disclosure: 18+ Only. This site is reader-supported. We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Gambling involves risk; please research responsibly.
mBit Casino
Est. 2014 Crypto-only · 9 coins 10,000+ games Curaçao GCB licence

A decade-old crypto casino with one of the biggest game libraries we have reviewed and the most complete ongoing-promo calendar we have tested.

Visit mBit Casino First-hand tested · Updated July 2026 · 18+
🏢
OperatorScores55 Tech B.V., Curaçao
📜
LicenceCuraçao GCB OGL/2024/1307/0748
📅
Running since2014
🎰
Games10,000+ (8,000+ slots)
🎁
Welcome packageUp to 4 BTC + 325 free spins
💰
Currencies9 cryptos (BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC…)
⚡
WithdrawalsInstant, crypto-only
🚫
Not availableUS, UK, France + others

mBit has been running since 2014, which makes it one of the few crypto casinos older than most of the coins people deposit with today. That kind of longevity is rare in this space, so I wanted to see whether it had kept up or coasted on its name. I funded an account, worked through the welcome offer, spun a stack of slots, dug into every promotion, and read the licensing and payout terms line by line. This is what I found.

The short version: mBit Casino is a crypto-only site with a genuinely huge game library, a three-part welcome package worth up to 4 BTC, one of the deepest ongoing-promo lineups I have seen, and a 2024 Curacao Gaming Control Board licence. It is not for everyone, and the restricted-country list is long, but for crypto players who can access it, it holds up well in 2026.

mBit Casino homepage showing the crypto welcome bonus and game categories
The mBit homepage: a sign-up bonus offer, a game search bar, quick category filters, and a 4.2 Trustpilot score front and centre.

1Games Selection

This is mBit’s strongest card. The lobby now advertises more than 10,000 games, and the categories back that up: over 8,000 slots, 235 blackjack tables, 120+ roulette variants, and 50+ video poker titles, plus live casino, jackpots, dice, keno, and lottery games. You will not run out of things to play.

Slots dominate, and the spread runs from Pragmatic Play and BGaming bestsellers to deep-cut titles from smaller studios, including a handful of mBit-branded exclusives like Wolf of mBit and mBit Buffalo Gold. The live casino is powered mainly by Evolution, which is the name I want to see for streamed blackjack, roulette, and game shows, since it removes any real question about fairness on the table side. On the slots, mBit also flags provably fair titles, so you can verify outcomes rather than take them on trust.

A small thing I appreciated: most slots have a demo mode, so you can browse the mBit lobby and try mechanics for free before committing crypto. The provider filter is the fastest way in if you care about a specific studio (Pragmatic Play, Evolution, BGaming, Play’n GO, Booming Games, Endorphina, Yggdrasil, Red Tiger, Betsoft and a long tail of niche developers).

mBit Casino live dealer lobby with Live Baccarat and Live Blackjack tables
mBit’s live casino is mostly Evolution-powered, with rows of live baccarat and blackjack tables.

2Welcome Bonus

mBit does not run a no-deposit bonus, but the welcome package is spread across your first three deposits and tops out at 4 BTC plus 325 free spins. The minimum deposit to trigger each part is 30 USDT or the crypto equivalent.

DepositMatchUp toFree spinsMin deposit
1st deposit100%1 BTC10030 USDT
2nd deposit100%1.5 BTC10030 USDT
3rd deposit125%1.5 BTC12530 USDT
Bonus terms to know

Claiming it is simple: deposit after signing up, opt in on the deposit page, and the bonus crypto plus free spins land in your account. A few terms catch people out, so know them going in. Each deposit bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement, so a 0.01 BTC bonus means wagering 0.4 BTC before the funds become cashable. The bonus is valid for one day, and while it is active your maximum bet is capped at 0.003 BTC. Wagering is slots-only too: slots count 100% while table games, live casino, and video poker count 0%. In plain terms, plan to clear the bonus on slots inside 24 hours.

3Ongoing Promotions

This is where mBit genuinely surprised me. Most casinos front-load everything into the welcome offer and go quiet afterwards. mBit runs a full calendar of recurring promos, and several are wager-free, which is rare. Here is the current lineup.

PromotionWhat you getWhen
Stellar Club (rewards)Daily Moneyback 2% to 10%, level-up bonuses up to 75 USDT, weekly Stellar Wheel spinsAlways on
Weekly Deposit Match25% to 100% match on your first weekend depositFri to Sun
Gamzix Spin ExpressShare of a EUR 20,000 wager-free pool, 400 prizes from EUR 20 to EUR 500Every weekend (all 2026)
Free Spins Week15 to 75 free spins based on your loyalty level, for wageringRecurring
Double the CoinsDouble Bitty Coins on your played fundsEvery Thursday
Community ArcadeDiscord trivia and quizzes, 550 free spins up for grabs twice a weekTue and Thu
Refer a Friend75 USDT per friend who deposits, no referral limitAlways on

Stellar Club rewards program

The old planet-themed loyalty ladder is gone. mBit now runs the Stellar Club, an astronaut-themed program where you climb from Space Trooper up to Space General by collecting Stellar Points as you play. The standing perks are the real draw: Daily Moneyback from 2% up to 10% depending on tier, a one-time New Level Bonus of up to 75 USDT each time you rank up, the weekend Deposit Match (25% to 100%), and a weekly free spin on the Stellar Wheel. Reach Space General and you also get gifts and event invites. For a regular player, the daily cashback alone quietly offsets losing sessions in a way one-off bonuses never do.

mBit Casino Stellar Club rewards tiers from Space Trooper to Space General
The Stellar Club ladder: daily moneyback, weekly deposit match, Stellar Wheel spins and more scale up each tier.

You also collect Bitty Coins as you play, and from Level 2 you unlock the Rewards Shop, where you spend them on free spins or flexible bonuses, with better deals the higher you climb. The Thursday Double the Coins promo doubles those earnings once a week.

Tournaments and community

The standout is the Gamzix Spin Express tournament, a network promo running every weekend through all of 2026 with a EUR 1 million total pool. Each weekend puts EUR 20,000 across 400 prizes (EUR 20 to EUR 500), you earn points from winning-spin multipliers on qualifying Gamzix slots, there is no opt-in or deposit, and crucially the prizes are completely wager-free. The Community Arcade is a different flavour: trivia, music and image quizzes on Discord with 550 free spins handed out twice a week, plus a Rookie/Ace/Champ rank ladder.

On top of the public promos, mBit keeps an invite-only VIP Program with higher bonuses, free chips, and physical rewards. The promo lineup rotates, so it is worth checking the promotions page at mBit for what is live when you sign up.

4Payment Methods

mBit is crypto-only. There are no cards and no bank transfers here, which other reviews sometimes get wrong. It supports nine coins, and every transaction is processed instantly. Here are the current per-coin limits.

CryptoMin depositMin withdrawalMax withdrawal
Bitcoin (BTC)0.00010.0003510
Ethereum (ETH)0.0020.010100
Litecoin (LTC)0.140.14100
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)0.050.05100
Tether (USDT)10104,000
Ripple (XRP)4257,500
Tron (TRX)1065225,000
BNB0.010.02430
Cardano (ADA)29460,000

In my testing, deposits credited as soon as the network confirmed, and withdrawals were quick since there is no fiat rail to slow things down. One thing to note: you cannot withdraw back to your own deposit address, and a security verification may apply before your first cashout.

mBit Casino deposit screen showing the crypto wallet QR code and address
The mBit deposit screen shows your unique wallet QR code and address to copy, the 20 EUR minimum, and the first-deposit bonuses you can opt into.
mBit Casino Buy Crypto on-ramp powered by the Jiggle widget
No crypto yet? mBit’s Buy Crypto tab lets you buy from about 20 USD through the built-in Jiggle on-ramp.

5Licensing, Ownership and Security

mBit is operated by Scores55 Tech B.V., a company registered in Curacao (registration number 162990, registered at Scharlooweg 39, Willemstad). It holds e-gaming licence number OGL/2024/1307/0748, issued by the Curacao Gaming Control Board. The same company and licence also stand behind 7Bit, Mirax and KatsuBet, making the four of them sister casinos. That matters: Curacao moved to a stricter, directly licensed GCB framework, so a 2024-dated GCB licence is a step up from the old master/sub-licence setup you still see referenced in older mBit reviews that name DAMA or Direx as the operator. Those are out of date.

On the security side, mBit offers two-factor authentication, which I would turn on immediately, and it runs provably fair games so you can independently verify slot outcomes. As with any offshore crypto casino, the licence gives you a framework rather than the heavy consumer protection of a UKGC or MGA site, so treat it accordingly.

6Responsible Gambling

This is more developed than I expected for a crypto casino. From your account or by emailing support, you can set Personal Limits (deposit and loss limits by day, week, or month), a Cooling-Off period that blocks deposits while you withdraw freely, and full Self-Exclusion. On request mBit will close an account for a minimum of six months with no early reopening. One quirk worth knowing: the loss limit is calculated on your deposited amount, not on winnings, so it behaves differently from limits at some other sites.

7Customer Support

Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email (support@mbitcasino.io), plus a searchable Help Center. I used the live chat to test response time and got a real answer within a minute, which is about as good as it gets at a crypto casino. The Help Center is worth a look first, since it covers most account, payment, and bonus questions without waiting for an agent. Note that bonus and free-spin requests can only be handled through live chat or email, not the community channels.

8Mobile Casino

There is no dedicated app, but you do not really need one. mBit runs as an instant-play site in your mobile browser, the layout adapts cleanly to a phone, and the same login and wallet carry over from desktop. Load times were fine on mobile data in my testing.

9Who Can Play at mBit Casino?

Check before you deposit

This is the catch. mBit enforces a long restricted-country list, and it is strict about it. Players from the United States, the United Kingdom, France, and a wide range of other regulated or embargoed jurisdictions cannot register or play for real money, and using a VPN to get around either the account rules or a game provider’s own country blocks can cost you your winnings. Check the restricted list in the terms against your location before you deposit. You must also be at least 18.

10Pros and Cons

Here is how mBit nets out after spending real time on it.

Pros

  • Massive library of 10,000+ games, including 8,000+ slots
  • Welcome package up to 4 BTC plus 325 free spins across three deposits
  • Deep ongoing promos, several wager-free, including a year-long EUR 1M tournament
  • Stellar Club rewards with daily cashback up to 10% and weekend deposit matches
  • 2024 Curacao GCB licence under the newer, stricter framework
  • Evolution-powered live casino and provably fair slots
  • Nine cryptocurrencies with instant, fee-free transactions
  • Real responsible-gaming tools and 24/7 live chat that answered within a minute

Cons

  • Long restricted-country list (US, UK, France and many more)
  • No sportsbook, this is casino only
  • Crypto only, no fiat or card option
  • Bonuses are slots-only, with a 40x requirement and a 1-day expiry
  • Curacao licence offers lighter player protection than MGA or UKGC

11mBit Casino Review: Should You Play There?

If you can access it and you are comfortable playing crypto-only, mBit is an easy site to recommend. The game library is one of the largest I have reviewed, the welcome package is generous without being gimmicky, and the ongoing-promo calendar is the most complete I have seen at a crypto casino, with the daily cashback and wager-free weekend tournament giving regulars real recurring value. Payouts were quick in my testing, and the 2024 GCB licence plus provably fair games add a layer of confidence the older write-ups floating around the web have not caught up to.

The honest caveats are the long restricted-country list and the lack of a sportsbook, so if you want to bet on football alongside your slots, look elsewhere. But as a pure crypto casino, mBit has earned its decade in the game and remains a strong pick for 2026.

12Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Is mBit Casino legit?

What is the mBit welcome bonus?

How long do mBit withdrawals take?

Does mBit accept credit cards or fiat?

Does mBit have a loyalty program?

Can I play at mBit from my country?

Player reviews and ratings

  1. Outstanding customer support was a pleasant surprise, however, the main reason for my visit was the gaming experience. Unfortunately, the odds of winning were not in my favor. If you’re looking to donate your cryptocurrency, this could be the place for you. The machines would suddenly stop working and no more hits or bonuses were available, taking away the excitement of playing. I sincerely hope that cryptocurrency slots will become more trustworthy in the future and eliminate the feeling of being scammed. Hopefully, that day will come soon.

  2. I was able to withdraw 10 ETH from mbit casino, and they promptly paid me without delay. To my surprise, the entire process took less than a few minutes.

Leave a review about your experience with this gambling site